360haven works best with JavaScript enabled
Arcania: Gothic 4
Loading
Register
Login
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    hungryneville

    Arcania: Gothic 4

    i downloaded a save editor for Arcania: Gothic 4 and it works fine, but once i have maxed out everything i can't select spells to equip, it doesn't allow me to use them basically. so no new spells :(


    anyone else had this problem?



    or know of a way to get around it?

  2. #2
    Azrael

    Re: Arcania: Gothic 4

    Which save editor was that?
    I'm planning in getting this game, and it seems the one you're using should be avoided... :P

  3. #3
    SneakyD00m

    Re: Arcania: Gothic 4

    i found a save game on modio and it was pretty good but ive looked for a save editor for arcania and so has my friend and we cant find one.

  4. #4
    Administrator
    Rpg_Fan

    Sephiroth is offline
    Join Date : Nov 2010
    Location : Setagaya-ku, Tokyo, Japan
    Posts : 3,328
    Array
    Homeland Defense Champion
    Twitter: @

    Re: Arcania: Gothic 4

    I made this save a long time ago, it has no bugs or freezing issues.

    http://www.360haven.com/forums/downl...do=file&id=112
    Downloads : 152 || Uploads : 12 || Rep Power : 7066 || Posts : 3,328 || Thanks : 488 || Thanked 4,207 Times in 1,284 Posts




    What i have shown you is reality. What you remember... that is the illusion.




  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Sephiroth For This Useful Post:


  6. #5
    hungryneville

    Re: Arcania: Gothic 4

    Quote Originally Posted by Sephiroth View Post
    I made this save a long time ago, it has no bugs or freezing issues.

    http://www.360haven.com/forums/downl...do=file&id=112
    can you switch out your spells in that save?

  7. #6
    Administrator
    Rpg_Fan

    Sephiroth is offline
    Join Date : Nov 2010
    Location : Setagaya-ku, Tokyo, Japan
    Posts : 3,328
    Array
    Homeland Defense Champion
    Twitter: @

    Re: Arcania: Gothic 4

    Quote Originally Posted by hungryneville View Post
    can you switch out your spells in that save?
    What do you mean by switch out the spells?
    Downloads : 152 || Uploads : 12 || Rep Power : 7066 || Posts : 3,328 || Thanks : 488 || Thanked 4,207 Times in 1,284 Posts




    What i have shown you is reality. What you remember... that is the illusion.




  8. #7
    One Hit Wonder
    Distortedx is offline
    Join Date : Sep 2016
    Location : 360haven
    Posts : 1
    Array

    Re: Arcania: Gothic 4

    hopefully this works need to do this to replay the game on hardest difficulty

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. [TUT] How to mod Arcania Gothic 4
    By Masta Of Evil in forum Xbox 360 Tutorials
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-17-2014, 11:27 AM
  2. ArcaniA Gothic 4 Modded Save
    By Sephiroth in forum Xbox 360 Modified Game Saves
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 09-08-2013, 07:40 PM
  3. Arcania: Gothic 4 question.......
    By XajNyne in forum Xbox 360 General Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-28-2011, 11:28 AM

Visitors found this page by searching for:

Nobody landed on this page from a search engine, yet!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

About 360haven

    360haven is an Forum Devoted To Game modding Fans from all over the world.

    An Awesome Community of Xbox 360 Gamers, Modders and Developers who Create & Share Tutorials, Applications, Gfx, Trainers and Gamesaves.

    A haven for the l33t.
    A scarce paradise for modders.

Like this page

Google+