360haven works best with JavaScript enabled
WWE12 Mod Tool - Page 5
Loading
Register
Page 5 of 18 FirstFirst 1234567891015 ... LastLast
Results 33 to 40 of 137

Thread: WWE12 Mod Tool

  1. #33
    granit

    Re: WWE12 Mod Tool

    i make cm punk all 255 and thats it and i go in game and it says game file corrupted?


  2. #34
    thetruth92

    Re: WWE12 Mod Tool

    hi RAF3X when i extract it i have a folder with license,packageIO.dll,PUR3RAF3X.license, WWE 12 MOD TOOL i double click the wwe 12 tool it then shows like its loading but then nothing loads up or any error messages. i have the net framework 4 but still nothing happens. any other suggestions would be appreciated

  3. #35
    granit

    Re: WWE12 Mod Tool

    DONT WORK FOR ME???????????

  4. #36
    granit

    Re: WWE12 Mod Tool

    IT KEEPS SAY CORRUPTED FILE HELP PLEASE?

  5. #37
    granit

    Re: WWE12 Mod Tool

    anyone?

  6. #38
    taylan16

    Re: WWE12 Mod Tool

    Yea i got the same problem like granit.
    i even created a new Savegame for WWE 12 i just made John Cenas Gender to Female and stats to 0 and The Rocks stats to 255.
    I saved the new savedata and overwrote my old savegame data using Modio and rehashed & resigned it.
    i tested it got same message like granits one.

    I even tried to overwrote the file with Horizont. Same problem.
    Then i thought it could be any error from the Overall Function.
    So i tried to edit another thing.
    i edited unlock everything from the new file data i saved and bla bla.
    tested and still dont works.
    My xbox 360 cant read the new savegame and says its damaged (corrupted).


    PUR3 RAF3X Help both of us please.

  7. #39
    Developer

    PUR3 RAF3X is offline
    Join Date : Dec 2010
    Location : Germany
    Age : 39
    Posts : 722
    Array

    Re: WWE12 Mod Tool

    Hmmmm ok you guys close the Tool before you inject the SAVEDATA back to Pendrive or HDD ?

    Can you guys post the SAVEDATA then I check if this is a Tool error.THE WORKING ONE

    hi RAF3X when i extract it i have a folder with license,packageIO.dll,PUR3RAF3X.license, WWE 12 MOD TOOL i double click the wwe 12 tool it then shows like its loading but then nothing loads up or any error messages. i have the net framework 4 but still nothing happens. any other suggestions would be appreciated
    What you mean with nothing happen ? Click open SAVEDATA.

  8. #40
    Junior Member
    renzosanfran is offline
    Join Date : Mar 2012
    Posts : 10
    Array

    Re: WWE12 Mod Tool

    Thanks!!! Works great!

 

 
Page 5 of 18 FirstFirst 1234567891015 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] Mod Selection Picture using (PUR3 RAF3X WWE13 Mod Tool)
    By PUR3 RAF3X in forum Xbox 360 Tutorials
    Replies: 88
    Last Post: 07-14-2017, 03:23 AM
  2. [Release] WWE12-13 Texture Importer
    By brienj in forum Xbox 360 Modding Programs
    Replies: 66
    Last Post: 03-05-2016, 10:29 PM
  3. help with wwe12
    By djsniper in forum Xbox 360 Modding Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-29-2012, 04:36 PM
  4. WWE12 Savegame(content) fix Tool
    By PUR3 RAF3X in forum Xbox 360 Modding Programs
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-01-2012, 05:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to store session information to facilitate remembering your login information, to allow you to save website preferences, to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.
     

About 360haven

    360haven is an Forum Devoted To Game modding Fans from all over the world.

    An Awesome Community of Xbox 360 Gamers, Modders and Developers who Create & Share Tutorials, Applications, Gfx, Trainers and Gamesaves.

    A haven for the l33t.
    A scarce paradise for modders.

Like this page

Google+